Clan Forum

Search Our Site

Topic-icon Rugby on the Box

More
1 year 1 month ago #67917

Mighty

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
1 year 1 month ago #67921

Fri Nov 6 – Mon Nov 9

Pro 14

Sun Nov 8 3pm Ospreys v Leinster Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4
Sun Nov 8 5:15pm Scarlets v Zebre Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / S4C
Mon Nov 9 8:15pm Ulster v Glasgow Warriors Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4 Highlights 11:35pm
Mon Nov 9 8:15pm Edinburgh v Cardiff Blues Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 2

Highlights on Scrum V at 10pm on Monday on BBC2 Wales.

Rugby Championship

Sat Nov 7 8:45am Australia v New Zealand Sky Sports Main Event / Arena

Mitre 10 Cup

Fri Nov 6 6:05am Southland v Otago Sky Sports Main Event / Arena / Mix
Sat Nov 7 1:05am Auckland v Northland Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sat Nov 7 3:35am North Harbour v Counties Manukau Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sat Nov 7 6:05am Tasman v Canterbury Sky Sports Mix
Sun Nov 8 1:05am Hawkes Bay v Wellington Sky Sports Mix
Sun Nov 8 1:05am Waikato v Bay of Plenty Sky Sports Arena
Sun Nov 8 3:35am Manawatu v Taranaki Sky Sports Main Event / Arena

Last edit: 1 year 3 weeks ago by neill_m.
The following user(s) said Thank You: Sol_ie

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
1 year 3 weeks ago #67927

Fri Nov 13 – Mon Nov 16

Pro 14

Sat Nov 14 7:35pm Connacht v Scarlets Premier Sports 2 / TG4
Sun Nov 15 2:45pm Munster v Ospreys Freesports / Eir Sport 2 / S4C / TG4
Mon Nov 16 6pm Zebre v Ulster Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4 Highlights 9pm
Mon Nov 16 8:15pm Leinster v Edinburgh Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1
Mon Nov 16 8:15pm Cardiff Blues v Benetton Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 2

Highlights on Scrum V on Monday Night at 10pm.

Autumn Nations Cup

Fri Nov 13 7pm Ireland v Wales Channel 4 / RTE2 / S4C
Sat Nov 14 12:45pm Italy v Scotland Amazon Prime (UK) / Premier Sports (ROI)
Sat Nov 14 3pm England v Georgia Amazon Prime (UK) / Premier Sports (ROI)


Rugby Championship

Sat Nov 14 6:10am New Zealand v Argentina Sky Sports Main Event / Arena

International Rugby

Sat Nov 14 1:15pm France Women v England Women BBC2

Super Rugby South Africa

Fri Nov 13 5pm Griquas v Sharks Sky Sports Mix / Arena
Sat Nov 14 2:30pm Lions v Pumas Sky Sports Arena
Sat Nov 14 5pm Stormers v Cheetahs Sky Sports Arena

Mitre 10 Cup

Fri Nov 13 6:05am Counties Manukau v Southland Sky Sports Main Event / Arena / Mix
Sat Nov 14 1:05am Northland v Waikato Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sat Nov 14 1:05am Wellington v Manawatu Sky Sports Mix
Sat Nov 14 3:35am Otago v Tasman Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sun Nov 15 1:05am Bay of Plenty v North Harbour Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sun Nov 1:05am Taranaki v Hawkes Bay Sky Sports Mix
Sun Nov 15 3:35am Canterbury v Auckland Sky Sports Main Event / Arena

Last edit: 1 year 2 weeks ago by neill_m.
The following user(s) said Thank You: Sol_ie, green13, Padkir

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
1 year 2 weeks ago #67938

Fri Nov 20 – Mon Nov 23

Pro 14

Sun Nov 22 1:45pm Ospreys v Benetton Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 2
Sun Nov 22 2:30pm Zebre v Connacht Eir Sport 1
Sun Nov 22 5:15pm Leinster v Cardiff Blues Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / S4C / TG4
Sun Nov 22 7:35pm Ulster v Scarlets Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1
Mon Nov 23 8:15pm Glasgow Warriors v Munster Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1

Premiership

Fri Nov 20 7:45pm Harlequins v Exeter BT Sport 1
Fri Nov 20 8pm Sale v Northampton BT Sport Extra 1
Sat Nov 21 12:30pm Bath v Newcastle BT Sport Extra 2
Sat Nov 21 3pm Leicester v Gloucester BT Sport Extra 2
Sat Nov 21 3pm Worcester v London Irish BT Sport Extra 3
Sun Nov 22 1pm Wasps v Bristol BT Sport 1

Weekly highlights on Channel 5 on Mondays.

Autumn Nations Cup

Sat Nov 21 3pm England v Ireland Channel 4 / RTE2 / Amazon Prime (UK)
Sat Nov 21 5:15pm Wales v Georgia Amazon Prime (UK) / S4C / Premier Sports (ROI)
Sun Nov 22 3pm Scotland v France Amazon Prime (UK) / Premier Sports (ROI)

Rugby Championship

Sat Nov 21 8:45am Australia v Argentina Sky Sports Main Event / Arena

International Rugby

Sat Nov 21 12pm England Women v France Women BBC2

Super Rugby South Africa

Fri Nov 20 5pm Bulls v Pumas Sky Sports Mix
Sat Nov 21 2:30pm Cheetahs v Griquas Sky Sports Arena

Mitre 10 Cup Semi Finals

Fri Nov 20 6:05am CD Otago v Northland Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sat Nov 21 1:05am PD Auckland v Waikato Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sat Nov 21 3:35am CD Hawke’s Bay v Taranaki Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sat Nov 21 6:05am PD Tasman v Bay of Plenty Sky Sports Main Event

Last edit: 1 year 2 weeks ago by neill_m.
The following user(s) said Thank You: overstrander, Sol_ie

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
1 year 1 week ago #67946

Fri Nov 27 – Mon Nov 30

Pro 14

Sun Nov 29 4pm Benetton v Dragons Freesports / Eir Sports 2
Sun Nov 29 7:35pm Cardiff Blues v Glasgow Warriors Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1
Mon Nov 30 8:15pm Munster v Zebre Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1
Mon Nov 30 8:15pm Edinburgh v Ulster Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 2

Premiership

Fri Nov 27 7:45pm Newcastle v Sale BT Sport 1
Sat Nov 28 2pm Northampton v Harlequins BT Sport Extra 4
Sat Nov 28 3pm Bristol v Worcester BT Sport Extra 5
Sat Nov 28 3pm Gloucester v Wasps BT Sport Extra 6
Sat Nov 28 5:30pm Exeter v Bath BT Sport Extra 4
Sun Nov 29 4:15pm London Irish v Leicester BT Sport 2

Weekly highlights on Channel 5 on Mondays

Autumn Nations Cup

Sat Nov 28 4pm Wales v England Amazon Prime (UK) / S4C / Premier Sports (ROI)
Sat Nov 28 8:10pm France v Italy Amazon Prime (UK) / Premier Sports (ROI)
Sun Nov 29 2pm Ireland v Georgia Channel 4 / RTE2

Rugby Championship

Sat Nov 28 8:45am Argentina v New Zealand Sky Sports Main Event / Arena

Currie Cup

Fri Nov 27 5pm Sharks v Pumas Sky Sports Mix
Sat Nov 28 2:30pm Griquas v Golden Lions Sky Sports Arena
Sat Nov 28 5pm Western Province v Blue Bulls Sky Sports Arena

Mitre 10 Cup Finals

Fri Nov 27 6:05am CD Hawke’s Bay v Northland Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sat Nov 28 6:05am PD Auckland v Tasman Sky Sports Main Event

Last edit: 1 year 5 days ago by neill_m.
The following user(s) said Thank You: overstrander, Sol_ie, DrFreako

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
1 year 3 days ago #67959

Fri Dec 4 – Sun Dec 6

Pro 14

Fri Dec 4 7:35pm Connacht v Benetton Premier Sports 1 / TG4
Sat Dec 5 7:15pm Glasgow v Dragons Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 2

Premiership

Fri Dec 4 7:45pm Bristol v Northampton BT Sport 1
Sat Dec 5 3pm Leicester v Exeter BT Sport Extra 4
Sat Dec 5 3pm Wasps v Newcastle BT Sport Extra 5
Sat Dec 5 3pm Worcester v Bath BT Sport Extra 6
Sun Dec 6 2:30pm London Irish v Sale BT Sport Extra 2
Sun Dec 6 4:15pm Gloucester v Harlequins BT Sport 1

Weekly highlights on Channel 5 on Mondays.

Autumn Nations Cup

Sat Dec 5 12pm Georgia v Fiji Amazon Prime (UK) / Premier Sports (ROI)
Sat Dec 5 2:15pm Ireland v Scotland Amazon Prime (UK) / RTE2
Sat Dec 5 4:45pm Wales v Italy Amazon Prime (UK) / S4C / Premier Sports (ROI)
Sun Dec 6 2pm England v France Amazon Prime (UK) / Premier Sports (ROI)

Rugby Championship

Sat Dec 5 8:45am Australia v Argentina Sky Sports Main Event / Arena

Currie Cup

Fri Dec 4 5pm Pumas v Griquas Sky Sports Arena
Sat Dec 5 2:30pm Blue Bulls v Free State Cheetahs Sky Sports Arena
Sat Dec 5 5pm Golden Lions v Western Province Sky Sports Arena

International Rugby

Sat Dec 5 6:05am Maori All Blacks v Moana Pasifika Sky Sports Arena

Last edit: 1 year 1 day ago by neill_m.
The following user(s) said Thank You: overstrander, Sol_ie, Padkir

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
11 months 3 weeks ago #67967

Fri Dec 11 – Sun Dec 13

Heineken Cup

Fri Dec 11 5:30pm PA Saints v Bordeaux BT Sport 2
Fri Dec 11 8pm PB Ulster v Toulouse BT Sport 2
Sat Dec 12 1pm PB Bristol v Clermont Channel 4 / BT Sport 2 / Virgin Media One
Sat Dec 12 3:15pm PA Toulon v Sale BT Sport 3
Sat Dec 12 3:15pm PA Bath v Scarlets BT Sport 2
Sat Dec 12 5:30pm PA Dragons v Wasps BT Sport 2
Sat Dec 12 5:30pm PA Montpellier v Leinster BT Sport 3
Sat Dec 12 8pm PA Edinburgh v La Rochelle BT Sport 2
Sun Dec 13 1pm PB Lyon v Gloucester BT Sport 2
Sun Dec 13 3:15pm PB R92 v Connacht BT Sport 3
Sun Dec 13 3:15pm PB Exeter v Glasgow BT Sport 2
Sun Dec 13 5:30pm PB Munster v Harlequins BT Sport 2

Challenge Cup

Fri Dec 11 7:45pm Leicester v Brive EPCR Website
Fri Dec 11 8pm Newcastle v Cardiff Blues S4C / BT Sport 3
Sat Dec 12 2pm Agen v London Irish EPCR Website
Sat Dec 12 8pm Ospreys v Castres S4C

European Professional Club Rugby | Live Streams (epcrugby.com)

Currie Cup

Fri Dec 11 5pm Western Province v Pumas Sky Sports Arena
Sat Dec 12 2:30pm Free State Cheetahs v Golden Lions Sky Sports Arena
Sat Dec 12 5pm Sharks v Blue Bulls Sky Sports Arena

Last edit: 11 months 3 weeks ago by neill_m.
The following user(s) said Thank You: overstrander, Sol_ie, Padkir

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
11 months 2 weeks ago #67980

Fri Dec 18 – Sun Dec 20

Heineken Cup

Fri Dec 18 8pm PA Wasps v Montpellier BT Sport 2
Sat Dec 19 1pm PA Leinster v Saints Channel 4 / BT Sport 2 / Virgin Media One
Sat Dec 19 3:15pm PB Gloucester v Ulster BT Sport 2
Sat Dec 19 5:30pm PB Clermont v Munster BT Sport 2
Sat Dec 19 8pm PA Sale v Edinburgh BT Sport 2
Sat Dec 19 8pm PA Bordeaux v Dragons BT Sport 3
Sun Dec 20 3:15pm PB Harlequins v R92 BT Sport 2
Sun Dec 20 5:30pm PB Connacht v Bristol BT Sport 2

Challenge Cup

Fri Dec 18 5:30pm Castres v Newcastle BT Sport 3
Fri Dec 18 8pm Brive v Zebre EPCR Website
Sat Dec 19 8pm Worcester v Ospreys S4C
Sun Dec 20 3pm London Irish v Pau EPCR Website

European Professional Club Rugby | Live Streams (epcrugby.com)

Currie Cup

Fri Dec 18 5pm Pumas v Free State Cheetahs Sky Sports Mix

Last edit: 11 months 1 week ago by neill_m.
The following user(s) said Thank You: Sol_ie

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
11 months 1 week ago #67989

Sat Dec 26 – Mon Dec 28

Pro 14

Sat Dec 26 3pm Dragons v Cardiff Blues Premier Sports 2 / S4C / Eir Sport 1
Sat Dec 26 5:15pm Ospreys v Scarlets Premier Sports 1/ Eir Sport 2
Sun Dec 27 7:35pm Connacht v Ulster Premier Sports 1 / TG4 / Eir Sport 1

Premiership

Sat Dec 26 2pm Harlequins v Bristol BT Sport 2
Sat Dec 26 3pm Exeter v Gloucester BT Sport Extra 4
Sat Dec 26 4:30pm Northampton v Worcester BT Sport 2
Sun Dec 27 3pm Sale v Wasps BT Sport 1

Weekly highlights on Channel 5 on Mondays.

Currie Cup

Sat Dec 26 2:30pm Western Province v Griquas Sky Sports Mix
Sun Dec 27 2:30pm Cheetahs v Sharks Sky Sports Mix

Last edit: 11 months 1 week ago by neill_m.
The following user(s) said Thank You: overstrander

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
11 months 6 days ago #67993

Fri Jan 1 – Mon Jan 4

Pro 14

Fri Jan 1 5:15pm Scarlets v Dragons Premier Sports 1 / S4C / Eir Sport 1
Fri Jan 1 7:35pm Cardiff Blues v Ospreys Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1
Sat Jan 2 1pm Benetton v Zebre Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1
Sat Jan 2 3pm Edinburgh v Glasgow Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 2
Sat Jan 2 5:15pm Ulster v Munster Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4 Deferred Coverage 8pm
Sat Jan 2 7:35pm Leinster v Connacht Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4 Deferred Coverage 10pm

Premiership

Fri Jan 1 3pm Bristol v Newcastle BT Sport 2
Sat Jan 2 2pm Wasps v Exeter BT Sport 2
Sat Jan 2 4:30pm Gloucester v Sale BT Sport 2
Sun Jan 3 3pm Leicester v Bath BT Sport 1

Weekly highlights on Channel 5 on Mondays.

Currie Cup

Sat Jan 2 12pm Pumas v Golden Lions Sky Sports Mix
Sat Jan 2 2:30pm Cheetahs v Western Province Sky Sports Mix

Last edit: 11 months 2 days ago by neill_m.
The following user(s) said Thank You: Megatron

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
11 months 3 hours ago #68004

Fri Jan 8 – Mon Jan 11

Pro 14

Fri Jan 8 7:35pm Leinster v Ulster Eir Sport 1 / Premier Sports 1 / TG4 Deferred Coverage 9:45pm
Fri Jan 8 7:35pm Glasgow v Edinburgh Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 2
Sat Jan 9 1pm Zebre v Benetton Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1
Sat Jan 9 5:15pm Dragons v Ospreys Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1
Sat Jan 9 7:35pm Connacht v Munster Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4
Sat Jan 9 7:35pm Cardiff Blues v Scarlets Premier Sports 1 / S4C

Premiership

Fri Jan 8 7:45pm Bath v Wasps BT Sport 2
Fri Jan 8 8pm Sale v Worcester BT Sport Extra 3
Sat Jan 9 2pm Newcastle v Gloucester BT Sport 2
Sat Jan 9 4:30pm Exeter v Bristol BT Sport 2
Sun Jan 10 3pm Harlequins v London Irish BT Sport 1

Weekly highlights on Channel 5 on Mondays.

Currie Cup

Sat Jan 9 2:30pm Griquas v Cheetahs Sky Sports Arena
Sun Jan 10 2pm Pumas v Bulls Sky Sports Arena

Last edit: 10 months 3 weeks ago by neill_m.
The following user(s) said Thank You: DrFreako

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
10 months 3 weeks ago #68015

Fri Jan 15 – Sat Jan 16

Pro 14

Sat Jan 16 5:15pm Glasgow v Edinburgh Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1

Interpros

Fri Jan 15 3pm Ulster ‘A’ v Leinster ‘A’ BBC Sport NI Website / BBC i player

Last edit: 10 months 1 week ago by neill_m.
The following user(s) said Thank You: overstrander

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
10 months 1 week ago #68024

Fri Jan 22 - Sun Jan 24

Pro 14

Fri Jan 22 8pm Scarlets v Cardiff Blues Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / S4C
Sat Jan 23 1pm Zebre v Edinburgh Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1
Sat Jan 23 7:35pm Munster v Leinster Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4 Deferred Coverage 9:30pm
Sun Jan 24 3pm Connacht v Ospreys Premier Sports 2 / TG4

Currie Cup Semi Finals

Sat Jan 23 12pm (1) Bulls v (4) Lions Sky Sports Arena
Sat Jan 23 2:30pm (2) Stormers v (3) Sharks Sky Sports Arena

S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))

TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)

Last edit: 10 months 1 week ago by neill_m.
The following user(s) said Thank You: overstrander, Sol_ie, green13

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
10 months 1 week ago #68026

Fri Jan 29 – Mon Feb 1

Pro 14

Sat Jan 30 5pm Benetton v Munster Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4 Highlights 9:30pm
Sat Jan 30 7:35pm Scarlets v Leinster Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4 / S4C

Premiership

Fri Jan 29 7:45pm Bristol v Bath BT Sport 1
Fri Jan 29 7:45pm Leicester v Sale BT Sport Extra 1
Sat Jan 30 3pm Gloucester v Saints BT Sport 2
Sat Jan 30 3pm Worcester v Exeter BT Sport Extra 2
Sun Jan 31 2:30pm London Irish v Newcastle BT Sport Extra 2
Sun Jan 31 3pm Wasps v Harlequins BT Sport 1

Weekly highlights on Channel 5 on Mondays.

Currie Cup Final

Sat Jan 30 1pm Bulls v Sharks Sky Sports Arena

S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))

TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)

Last edit: 10 months 5 days ago by neill_m.
The following user(s) said Thank You: overstrander

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
10 months 1 day ago #68040

Fri Feb 5 – Mon Feb 8

Pro 14

Fri Feb 5 7:35pm Dragons v Connacht Premier Sports 1 / TG4

6 Nations

Sat Feb 6 2:15pm Italy v France ITV1 / Virgin Media One
Sat Feb 6 4:45pm England v Scotland ITV1 / Virgin Media One
Sun Feb 7 3pm Wales v Ireland BBC1 / S4C / Virgin Media One

Premiership

Fri Feb 5 7:45pm Bristol v Sale BT Sport 1
Sat Feb 6 1pm Wasps v Saints BT Sport Extra 2
Sat Feb 6 2:15pm Bath v Harlequins BT Sport Extra 3
Sat Feb 6 3pm Leicester v Worcester BT Sport Extra 1
Sat Feb 6 3pm London Irish v Gloucester BT Sport Extra 2
Sun Feb 7 1pm Newcastle v Exeter BT Sport 2

Weekly highlights on Channel 5 on Mondays.

TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)

The following user(s) said Thank You: overstrander, Sol_ie

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • neill_m
  • neill_m's Avatar Topic Author
  • Offline
  • Platinum Boarder
  • Platinum Boarder
More
9 months 3 weeks ago #68049

Fri Feb 12 – Mon Feb 15

6 Nations

Sat Feb 13 2:15pm England v Italy ITV1 / Virgin Media One
Sat Feb 13 4:45pm Scotland v Wales BBC1 / S4C / Virgin Media One
Sun Feb 14 3pm Ireland v France ITV1 / Virgin Media One

Premiership

Fri Feb 12 7:45pm Gloucester v Bristol BT Sport 1
Fri Feb 12 8pm Sale v Bath BT Sport Extra 1
Sat Feb 13 4pm Harlequins v Leicester BT Sport Extra 1
Sat Feb 13 4:15pm Exeter v London Irish BT Sport Extra 2
Sun Feb 14 1pm Worcester v Wasps BT Sport 1

Weekly highlights on Channel 5 on Mondays

Last edit: 9 months 3 weeks ago by neill_m.
The following user(s) said Thank You: overstrander, Sol_ie, ShaneM

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

logo